My First Liebster Award (most wont even read so why bother?)

Standard

Liebster Award… (this is my first so I’m posting it all so I don’t forget what to do scroll down if you already know)

The Official Rules Of The Liebster Award:
If you have been nominated for The Liebster Award AND YOU CHOOSE TO ACCEPT IT, write a blog post about the Liebster award in which you:

1. thank the person who nominated you, and post a link to their blog on your blog.

2. display the award on your blog — by including it in your post and/or displaying it using a “widget” or a “gadget”. (Note that the best way to do this is to save the image to your own computer and then upload it to your blog post.)

3. answer 11 questions about yourself, which will be provided to you by the person who nominated you.

4. provide 11 random facts about yourself.

5. nominate 5 – 11 blogs that you feel deserve the award, who have a less than 1000 followers. (Note that you can always ask the blog owner this since not all blogs display a widget that lets the readers know this information!)

6. create a new list of questions for the blogger to answer.

7. list these rules in your post (You can copy and paste from here.) Once you have written and published it, you then have to:

8. Inform the people/blogs that you nominated that they have been nominated for the Liebster award and provide a link for them to your post so that they can learn about it (they might not have ever heard of it!)

————————————————–

I was nominated by: http://paindepression.wordpress.com/

My 11 Questions and my Answers:

1. If you had one last blog to write, what would be the subject and why?

If it was my last blog then I probably wouldn’t write anything, whats one more lonely blog to my lonely life? JUST kidding. Idk it would depend one which personality would be the strongest that day to write about which subject so the first answer could be plausible.

2. What is the most rewarding thing you have ever accomplished?

hmmmm….. not really accomplished much…. or what Society would find accomplishing I once made up a book in my mind but I never wrote it down… what a waste. no ummm the most accomplishing thing IIIIII feel I have ever down was when I was a child I was the youngest and the less experienced rider in the advanced jumper course and I start dressage at a younger age as well I was proud of myself the teacher said I was a natural.

3. Do you think that dreams have meanings?

yea, our sub-conscious speaks to us through dreams, fears, wants, and telling us of imprtant things that it can see but we can’t.

4. If you had the funds, would you move to another country right now? If so, where?

Actually I would like going to a 3rd world country just how the people respect one another better than they do an America. Sure corruption and government will probablu kill you but you’ll die happier right? LMFAO! IDK WHAT THE FUCK I”D DO don’t ask me these questions! too much thinking over fucking whelms me! 

5. Do you generally blog on a tablet, computer, laptop…?

seriously? this is a question? why so you know which computer system to use when you want to hack me? a laptop.

6. What do you love the most about your best friend?

I don’t have one. I have BPD friendships don’t last long enough to get to that stage.

7. How do you handle difficult life changes?

again………….. BPD explains it all NEXT

8. What is your favorite color?

ummmm,….. depends. on mood… yellow, green, blue. sometimes black.

9. When you write, do you write the same way you speak?

NO, I stumble with my words when I speak sometimes bc my brain gets ahead of itself.

10. If you could meet one famous individual,who would it be, and why?

UGH! I hope I NEVER fucking meet a famous person in my life. Conceded bastards.

11. For you as an individual, how important are stats on WordPress?

that make me feel good. it makes me feel like I’m not alone in this cold dark fucking world of a shit piece of dump we call earth now. IF it were My way no high way option. we’d be tree huggers. LMAFO jk. well we would be happier that way. no more killings bc yo mama said dis to my mama, and dis bitch is a cunt for sleeping with my husband blah blah… everyone would love eachother and themselves but who am I kidding… thats a perfect world where no unicorns exist.

11 Random Facts About Myself:

1. I’m only 5’2

2. I hate the color pink, but I love the smell of this one pink candle OMFG

3. WHY THE FUCK ARE THERE 11 OF THESE FUCKING THINGS?

4. I’m glad I was able to fake 1 (2) of them bc Idk what the fuck to say about myself – my life is boring

5. I love horses

6. I have 2 Weimaraner dogs.

7. 1 is a rescue.

8. I want to be a yoga intructor

9. or a horse trainer.

10. I love soft serve ice cream (the real shit – the the powder crap from mcdonalds)

11. so glad this is the last one.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s